WOMEN - NOVOTEL CUP #32

TEAM LUXEMBOURG+

NoNamePositionB. YearHeightClub
0BRAAS NathalieSetterRSR Walfer
0CUBONOVA HanaOutside-spikerRSR Walfer
0ESSELIN CamilleLibero
0FELLER YanaOutside-spikerVC Steinfort
0FRISCH IsabelleOutside-spikerVolley 80 Pétange
0HOFFMANN BettyOutside-spikerRsr Walfer
0MULLI CarlaOutside-spiker
0REILAND NoaOppositeVC Mamer
0SCHEUER MartineMiddle-blockerVC Mamer
0SCHNEIDER CindyMiddle-blockerGym Volley Bonnevoie
0TARANTINI GiuliaSetterVC Mamer
0TESO JulieSetterTV Holz
0VAN ELSLANDE EmmaAllroundVC Mamer
0WAGNER LenaOppositeCHEV Diekirch

TEAM ICELAND+

NoNamePositionB. YearHeightClub
0EINARSDTTIR, Valds UnnurMIDDLE BLOCKER2003Afturelding
0ARNARSDTTIR, Jna MargrtSETTER2003KA
0LEIFSDTTIR BLNDAL, Slds BjrtOUTSIDE2004VESTRI
0STEFNSDTTIR, Sara skMIDDLE BLOCKER2002HK
0EINARSDTTIR, MatthildurSETTER2001HK
0GUNNARSDTTIR, Heia ElsabetOPPOSITE2000rttur Nes
0SIGURBORGARDTTIR, Kristn FraMIDDLE BLOCKER2000Afturelding
0VIGFSDTTIR, Jna GulaugOUTSIDE1989Hylte Halmstad
0APOSTOLOVA, KristinaLIBERO1994Afturelding
0GRTARSDTTIR, Thelma DggOPPOSITE1997Afturelding
0KARLSDTTIR, Mara RnOUTSIDE1998Afturelding
0BJARNADTTIR, Arna VdsOUTSIDE2000Vlsungur
0GUNNARSDTTIR, Helena KristnOUTSIDE1992KA
0GUNADTTIR, GgjaMIDDLE BLOCKER1998KA

TEAM SCOTLAND+

NoNamePositionB. YearHeightClub
1AGNEW MhairiMiddle1996188cmCEP Poitiers Saint-Benoit
2RAMAGE NicoleOff setter2000180cmSu Ragazzi
3RUTHERFORD ChloeHitter1997182cmCity of Edinburgh
4MURRAY CarlyMiddle1987175cmSu Ragazzi
5MORRISON RachelHitter1998176cmEdinburgh University
6MCREADY LauraLibero1987169cmSu Ragazzi
7FOWLER SamanthaMiddle1988180cmSu Ragazzi
8WALDIE EmmaSetter2000175cmCity of Edinburgh
9RAMAGE ClaireHitter1994174cmSu Ragazzi
10KRAWCZYK ElaineSetter1983174cmCaldedonia West
11FRASER ShonaHitter1999180cmTeam Durham VC
12BARBOUR KatieHitter1995177cmSu Ragazzi
14BUNTEN LinseyHitter1982170cmCaledonia West

TEAM ENGLAND+

NoNamePositionB. YearHeightClub
0KEEFE, ANNALS2000178Nottingham Uni
0HILLS, FAYERS1999181Team Northumbria
0VIGGARS, MEGLS1994183St Raphael France
0KAASHOEK, YASMINLS1999183UK Armed Forces
0BULLEN, MARTHALIBERO2000172Nottingham Uni
0BOYCE, STEPHMH1998173Team Northumbria
0LAZARD, GRACEUNIV1997188Istres Provence Volley
0KEEFE, KATIEUNIV2003183Richmond Club
0CADWGAN, LAURENUNIV2001183Derby DARKSTAR
0MCGOVERN, GEORGIASETTER2001178Bristol VC
0DAVIES, NIAMHRS2003180RC Cannes
0BRAND, ALICELS2002182Derby DARKSTAR


DayDateTimeHomeVisitor
Friday03.01.2020 15:00SCOTLAND - ICELAND1 - 3 (26:24 19:25 20:25 19:25)
Friday03.01.2020 17:30LUXEMBOURG - ENGLAND3 - 0 (27:25 25:14 25:18)
Saturday04.01.2020 12:30ICELAND - ENGLAND0 - 3 (13:25 17:25 20:25)
Saturday04.01.2020 20:00LUXEMBOURG - SCOTLAND3 - 0 (25:16 25:21 25:15)
Sunday05.01.2020 12:00ENGLAND - SCOTLAND3 - 1 (25:22 25:21 12:25 25:18)
Sunday05.01.2020 15:00LUXEMBOURG - ICELAND3 - 1 (25:15 16:25 27:25 25:22)


MatchesResults BreakdownMatch SetsMatch Points
#TeamPlayedWonLost3-03-13-22-31-30-3Rank PtsWonLostWonLost
1. LUXEMBOURG330210000991245196
2. ENGLAND321110001664219213
3. ICELAND312010011347236252
4. SCOTLAND303000021029222261

Criteria used to determine positions
1st Criteria: Matches Won
2nd Criteria: Ranking Points (*Ranking points are awarded for the following results: 3-0 or 3-1: 3 points, 3-2: 2 points, 2-3: 1 point, 1-3 or 0-3: 0 points)
3rd Criteria: Match Sets Quotient/Ratio
4th Criteria: Match Points Quotient/Ratio
5th Criteria: ‘Head to Head’ Results