MEN - NOVOTEL CUP #33

TEAM LUXEMBOURG+

NoNamePositionB. YearHeightClub
1Simao NOVAISSetter2000180 cmVC STRASSEN
2Samuel NOVAISLibero2000180 cmVC STRASSEN
3Mateja GAJINOpposite1996196 cmVC STRASSEN
7Mathis ESSELINOutside-hitter2002194 cmEtudes (FRA)
9Steve WEBEROutside-hitter1997194 cmVolley BARTRENG
10Maxime HOFFMANNMiddleblocker1999192 cmEscher VBC
11Colin HILBERTOutside-hitter1998192 cmVC LORENTZWEILER
13Yannick ERPELDINGMiddleblocker1997193 cmEtudes (GER)
15Jérémie FEITMiddleblocker/OH2001198 cmEtudes (USA)
18Marc DITTGENMiddleblocker1995193 cmEscher VBC
19Christian GALOPPOOutside-hitter2005196 cmVolley BARTRENG
20Michail CONSTANTINOUOutside-hitter1999194 cmVolley BARTRENG
22Vincenzo NADALINILibero2004184 cmCHEV DIEKIRCH
23Sebastian DOBRESetter2000186 cmEtudes (CH)
Pompiliu DASCALUHead coach
Ranguel KRIVOVAssistant coach
Brigitte SCHOOSPhysio
Gregoire BESSEScout

TEAM ICELAND+

NoNamePositionB. YearHeightClub
1INGIMUNDARSON Valens TorfiOutside Hitter2002HK
3MATTHÍASSON Lúðvík MárSetter1996HK
4VALDIMARSSON KristjánMiddle Blocker1989HAMAR
6DAVÍÐSSON Galdur MániMiddle Blocker2000Marienlyst
8VALDIMARSSON HafsteinnMiddle Blocker1989HAMAR
9HELGASON SigþórOH/Opposite1997Afturelding
10HLYNSSON KáriLibero1997Afturelding
11SIGURÐSSON Hafsteinn MárOpposite2001Vestri
12MATTHÍASSON MániSetter1999Hvidovre
14BIRGISSON Ævarr FreyrOutside Hitter1996Marienlyst
16DIMITROV HristiyanOpposite1999HK
17JÓNSSON Þórarinn ÖrnOutside Hitter2000Afturelding
19SIGURJÓNSSON Andri SnærOutside Hitter2001Þróttur Fjarðabyggð
20BJÖRNSSON Arnar BirkirLibero1990HK
DISCH BurkhardHead coach
KAPOSI TamasAssistant coach
BEAUTIER MichelAssistant coach
DAVÍÐSSON ÞórPhysio
BJÖRNSSON Einar FriðgeirTeam Manager

TEAM FAROE ISLANDS+

NoNamePositionB. YearHeightClub
0Poulsen Arthur DjurhuusDiagonal1992ÍF
0Holm ÁslakkurSetter2000ÍF
0Larsen BjarniSpiker1992ÍF
0Eliasen TeiturCenter1998ÍF
0Danielsen ThorvaldSetter1986Mjølnir
0Rosenlund SteffanSpiker1993Mjølnir
0í Grund Páll HeđinCenter1993Mjølnir
0Wang Johan Arni ElissonCenter1996Mjølnir
0Isaksen Mattias NolsøeSpiker2003Fleyr
0Højsted Tórđur GunnarssonLibero2000Fleyr
0Joensen BjarniSpiker2004
0Hansen Tróndur HøgnassonSpiker/diagonal1996Amager VK
Bang JensHead coach
Zachhau Andreas ReinertAssistant coach
Hansen SuniAssistant coach
Poulsen JónleyTeam Manager

TEAM GEORGIA+

NoNamePositionB. YearHeightClub
0Giorgi Gordadze2002
0Aleksandre Kachibaia2001
0Mikheil Guniava1995
0Mate Tevdoradze2003
0Nikoloz Mtchedlidze2001
0Badri Nucubidze1998
0Aleksi Zakaidze2001
0Davit Lazarashvili
0Vladimer Gejadze1999
0Davit Meladze2002
0Davit Tskomaria1998
0Danieli Kheirabadi1999
0Soso Lobzhanidze1983
0Giorgi Janelidze1998
Sulkhani AkhvledianiHead coach
Alexander GasvianiAssistant coach
Gia SilagadzeAssistant coach
Ivane SheklashviliTeam Manager


DayDateTimeHomeVisitor
Tuesday28.12.2021 12:30GEORGIA - FAROE ISLANDS
Tuesday28.12.2021 20:00LUXEMBOURG - ICELAND
Wednesday29.12.2021 15:00ICELAND - GEORGIA
Wednesday29.12.2021 17:30LUXEMBOURG - FAROE ISLANDS
Thursday30.12.2021 08:00FAROE ISLANDS - ICELAND
Thursday30.12.2021 20:00LUXEMBOURG - GEORGIA


MatchesResults BreakdownMatch SetsMatch Points
#TeamPlayedWonLost3-03-13-22-31-30-3Rank PtsWonLostWonLost
1. FAROE ISLANDS00000000000000
2. GEORGIA00000000000000
3. ICELAND00000000000000
4. LUXEMBOURG00000000000000

Criteria used to determine positions
1st Criteria: Matches Won
2nd Criteria: Ranking Points (*Ranking points are awarded for the following results: 3-0 or 3-1: 3 points, 3-2: 2 points, 2-3: 1 point, 1-3 or 0-3: 0 points)
3rd Criteria: Match Sets Quotient/Ratio
4th Criteria: Match Points Quotient/Ratio
5th Criteria: ‘Head to Head’ Results